Loading…

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Films [clear filter]
Thursday, March 31
 

5:00pm EDT

Shorts Program: Films on a Mission
BUY PASSES 

Shorts Program: Films On a Mission 

Out of the Village
Director: Jonathan Stein 

The Recovery Process
Director: Tim Moore 

Common Cents
Director: Myles Shank 

Insane. Invisible. In Danger.
Director: John Pendygraft

Tampa Big Chop Benefit
Director: Jim Webb

Final Stop
Director: Bobby Grubic


Thursday March 31, 2016 5:00pm - 6:00pm EDT
Helene & Leonard Marks Theater 7 1600 e 8th ave, tampa, fl
 
Friday, April 1
 

5:00pm EDT

Shorts Program: LOL
Buy Passes

Shorts Program: LOL  

The 10 Contestants You're Bound to Meet on the Season Premiere of The Bachelor
Director: Bobby Marinelli 

Speed Dating
Director: Cindy Krapfel

Attack of the Incredi-Ball! 
Director Andy Touchton

rated
Director: John Fortson

TuLips
Director: Whitney Hamilton 

Thursday Night Downtown 
Director: Gregory Mohn 


Friday April 1, 2016 5:00pm - 6:29pm EDT
Helene & Leonard Marks Theater 7 1600 e 8th ave, tampa, fl

10:45pm EDT

Shorts Program: Save The Drama…
BUY PASSES

Shorts Program: Save the Drama 

Almost Home
Director: BJ Golnick 

The Confrontation
Director: Kinley Rice 

Insomniac
Director: Castille Landon 

Three In June
Director: Allison Mattox

This Modern Man is Beat
Director: Alex Merkin

The Ferryman
Director: Jeremy E. Evans 

Lionheart
Director: Fro Rojas 

Rogue Island
Director: Ryan Justice 

 


Friday April 1, 2016 10:45pm - 11:30pm EDT
Bajo Cuva Cohen Turkel Theater 1 1600 e 8th ave, tampa, fl
 
Saturday, April 2
 

11:00am EDT

Shorts Program: Music In Motion
BUY PASSES

Shorts Program: Music in Motion 

Coraline
Director: Christian Cashmir 

Soy Cubana
Director: Jeremy Ungar 

The Suicide Flowers
Director John E. Seymore

Siren
Director: Frank Bologna

Years & Years: An Artificial Experience Music Motion Picture
Director: Bryan Harrison

ASD (Afrob and Samy Deluxe)-Legendaer/Populaer 
Director:  David Aufdembrinke


Saturday April 2, 2016 11:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Helene & Leonard Marks Theater 7 1600 e 8th ave, tampa, fl

9:00pm EDT

Shorts Program: Love is In The Air
BUY PASSES 

Shorts Program: Love Is In the Air 
 

Pasta
Director: Yomee Kwak

Blueberry
Director: Mary Rachel Dudley 

Mother's Day
Director: Jeff Tan 

Two Kinds of People
Director: Quincy Perkins

Bumblebees
Director: Jenna Kanell

Sleeping With Earings On
Director: Jaclyn Gramigna

Not Meant To Understand
Director: Anjani Pandey

Come Away With Me 
Director: Ellen Gerstein
 


Saturday April 2, 2016 9:00pm - 10:00pm EDT
Bajo Cuva Cohen Turkel Theater 1 1600 e 8th ave, tampa, fl

10:50pm EDT

Shorts Program: Thrill Ride
BUY PASSES 

Shorts Program: Thrill Ride 

Joe II
Director: Juan Aristizabal 

Night of The Slasher
Director: Shant Hamassia

Slayer A.D.
Director: James Allerdyce 

Sh-h-h
Director: Keith M. Tracy

Zero Hour
Director: Karl Huber

Star Child
Director: Tommy Demos

Red Nail Polish
Director: Alejandro Marin
 


Saturday April 2, 2016 10:50pm - 11:30pm EDT
Bajo Cuva Cohen Turkel Theater 1 1600 e 8th ave, tampa, fl
 
Sunday, April 3
 

11:05am EDT

Shorts Program: Films 101 (College)
BUY PASSES 

Shorts Program: Films 101 (College) 

Her Unlikely Kin
Director: Kenneth J. Raimondi 

Dixie
Director: Armaan Uplekar

Compassionate Release
Director: Kate Li 

Dead Roses
Director: John Fuentes 

Drone
Director: Justin Lee 

Queens
Director: Lucas Omar 

Hush

You Are Always on Time
Director: Yiding Ma 

Graveyard Girl
Director: Chloe Lind 
 


Sunday April 3, 2016 11:05am - 12:05pm EDT
Bajo Cuva Cohen Turkel Theater 1 1600 e 8th ave, tampa, fl